I International Online Instrumental Performance Competition 02.2021 - RESULTS:

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES:

CATEGORY „B”:

 

GRAND PRIX: BŁAZIK Małgorzata, JANKOWSKA Barbara

 

III Prize: MACIASZCZYK Wolfgang, MRÓZ Jan

 

PRYC Karolina TCHÓRZ Michał

 

Honourable mention: Zimo Xue, Xiaowen Tang,

Yaochen Wang, Zonghan Deng

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality:

BŁAZIK Małgorzata, JANKOWSKA Barbara

 

 

CATEGORY „C”:

 

I Prize: KIEŁBASIŃSKA Irena, ROGOWSKI Mateusz

 

II Prize: KORZEŃ Michał, KORZEŃ Kacper

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality:

KORZEŃ Michał, KORZEŃ Kacper

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality:

KIEŁBASIŃSKA Irena, ROGOWSKI Mateusz

 

 

CATEGORY „D”:

 

I Prize: GROBLEWSKI Marcel, KOTARSKI Kaya

KOCIOŁEK Kamil, LASOTA Piotr

 

II Prize: UZIAŁKO Małgorzata, CZERWIŃSKI Piotr

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality:

KOCIOŁEK Kamil, LASOTA Piotr

 

 

CATEGORY „E”:

 

GRAND PRIX:

POLISH VIOLIN DUO: GIDASZEWSKA Marta, ŁAGUNIAK Robert

 

I Prize:

As-SAI TRIO: WILGA Sławomira, WILGA Izabela, BANAŚ Anna

 

ATMA QUARTET: GLUZA Katarzyna, MARCISZ Paulina, ORSIK-SAUTER Karalina, SŁOMSKA Edyta

 

II Prize:

4 CLOUDS PIANO QUARTETT: STASZEWSKA Marika, MIECHOWICZ Emilia,

FREDA Nikola, CHMURA Martyna

 

APEIRON TRIO: LIZINKIEWICZ Hanna, KOSARGA Piotr, CZAJA Jan

 

BOIDI Daniele, BOIDI Luciano

 

SUNA TRIO: WÓJCIK Małgorzata, GRZELACHOWSKI Jakub, PAWLAK Piotr

 

OLAH Boglarka, OLAH Matyas

 

IMO DUO: TUDOR Daria Ioana, BORODIN Constantin

 

PODORSKA Karolina, SŁOWIKOWSKI Mateusz

 

ŻAROMSKI Kacper, NOWAK Agata

 

III Prize:

KUJAWSKA Agnieszka, URAN Agata

 

BISKUPSKA Emilia, RZEPA Jarosław

 

BRIO STRING QUARTET: SŁOMIAN Barbara, DOBRYNIEWSKA Agata,

ZARYCZNA Anna Maria, BŁASZKIEWICZ Natalia

 

PAZDYGA-CHOJNACKA Aleksandra, CHOJNACKI Michał

 

CIEMIŃSKA Adrianna, URBANOWICZ Dominik, PAWLAK Piotr

 

CUBE STRING QUARTETT: GADZINA Marta, BAJOREK Michał, KUBICA Michał, LUKACHOVYCH Alina

 

SZTEKMILER Marcelina, OBRZUT Aleksandra

 

JAMRÓZ Zofia, PRUS Beata, NIKOLISZAK Julia, KALICKA Marianna, PAJĄK Karolina

 

ZLOT Kinga, CHINEK Cecylia, CHINEK Klara, SZYDŁOWSKA Alicja, KOPIEJEK Katarzyna

 

JAROSZEWICZ Magdalena, BELICA Maria, WŁODARSKI Maciej

 

Honourable mention:

LUBLINER PIANO DUO: ŚWIERCZYŃSKA Urszula, TURKIEWICZ-HANAJ Dorota

 

SKUPNIEWICZ Hanna, KUKUCZKA Julia

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality:

SUNA TRIO: WÓJCIK Małgorzata, GRZELACHOWSKI Jakub, PAWLAK Piotr

 

OLAH Boglarka, OLAH Matyas

 

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality:

POLISH VIOLIN DUO: GIDASZEWSKA Marta, ŁAGUNIAK Robert

PIANO:

CATEGORY „A”:

 

GRAND PRIX: PAYACKSO Suppakrit

II Prize: NILTAWACH Napapat

III Prize: BORIBOONPOKA Tejit, CZAJKO Franciszek Edward, GOŚLIŃSKI Szymon

Honourable mention: KHUNAWANICHKUN Maae, LEONIDOV-GUGLEV Leon

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: GOŚLIŃSKI Szymon

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: PAYACKSO Suppakrit

 

 

CATEGORY „B”

 

I Prize: CORRO Hiroshi

II Prize: CORRO Sora, MORENO Ayla Takeda, NIEMIROWICZ-SZCZYTT Kajetan, TRELA Izabela, WAŚKO Anna

III Prize: KIERUN Amanda Zoya, WYSZYŃSKI Aleksander

Honourable mention: HRISTOV Kaloyan, KLIMEK Jakub, KUBIK Hanna, NETO Thomas, PUCHALIK Alicja, SHPORTA Hane, SULJKANOVIĆ Meris

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: CORRO Sora, KIERUN Amanda Zoya

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: MORENO Ayla Takeda

 

 

CATEGORY „C”

 

GRAND PRIX: ARACIL ALMARCHA Carlos

I Prize: CZARNECKA Jadwiga

II Prize: CORRO Oliver, DE NICOLO Simone Andrea, HAKIM Naomi, KELLER Elias, KIEŁBASIŃSKA Irena, KORZEŃ Michał, KWIATKOWSKA Otylia, LEOWATTANA Phatthicha, NISHNIANIDZE Tamara, PACZEŚNY Filip, SUSURI Riola, SZOSTAK Dymitr

III Prize: ANUDARI Agiimaa, ARDELEANU Matei, CHISELENCO Maria Elena, JUSZKIEWICZ Lena, MAZOR Eden, POP Ana Luminita Cipriana, POZORSKA Inga, SOCHACKA Marta, TAHMISYAN Daniel, TASU Antonia

Honourable mention: HRISTOV Yoan – Asen, NEAMTU Maria Diana, OSTAFEICIUS Ionela

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: HAKIM Naomi

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: CZARNECKA Jadwiga

 

 

CATEGORY „D”

 

GRAND PRIX: Uziałko Małgorzata

I Prize: KING Adrian, SEJBUK Zuzanna, ŻOŁNACZ Justyna

II Prize: ARACIL ALMARCHA Cristina, ILISZ Dominik, KARAGJOZI Kristel, KUKLIŃSKI Kacper, LIN Wei-Wen, MICHALSKA Julia, SALHI Amir, VLADIMIROV Lev, YEE Bridget,

YU Vanessa,

III Prize: ARPAS Antonia, CZERWIŃSKI Piotr, GAJDA Tymoteusz, GAWLIŃSKA Magdalena,

NEDELKOVSKA Ines, PLONYTE Ausrine, SISIC Melina, ZHANG JIE Joel Pau

Honourable mention: IVANOV Mark

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: ŻOŁNACZ Justyna

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: SEJBUK Zuzanna

Special Prize for The Best Performance of Piece Composed by Female Composer: MICHALSKA Julia

 

CATEGORY „E”

 

GRAND PRIX: YEH, Jen-Hao

I Prize: KRSTIC Pavle, TAGAMI Asuka

II Prize: BŁASZCZYK Rafał, HAN Jiajia, OLESZ Jan , RUDI Nicole

III Prize: BABIARZ Michał, CHMURA Martyna Anna, CWALINA Weronika, DETI Kosti, JARGIELO Zuzanna, KUJAWSKA Agnieszka, LETO JR Bruce,

Honourable mention: CHODAKOWSKA Weronika, GRIZELJ Dora, JOCHEMCZYK Jonasz,

LIANG Junwen, LOPEZ Luis, OHRIMOVA Iulia, URAN Agata, WASHKEVICH Nadzeya

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: DETI Kosti, RUDI Nicole

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: YEH, Jen-Hao

VIOLIN:

CATEGORY „A”

 

GRAND PRIX: TANGSANTIKUL Jiratchaya

I Prize: YILDIRAN Arven Gunes

II Prize: CZERNECKA Gabriela

III Prize: BANASIK Lucjan Marian

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: TANGSANTIKUL Jiratchaya

 

 

CATEGORY „B”

 

GRAND PRIX: RESCH Leander Hennes

I Prize: POP Maria Ionela, SITSHAYEVA Zarema, WOJTASZEK Anna

II Prize: GAJDA Salomea, GOLEŃ Zuzanna, IDZIK Franciszek, KIERUN Amanda Zoya,

KIM Dongeun, MACIASZCZYK Wolfgang, WÓJCIK Szymon

III Prize: KALOYAN Petrov Atanassov, PRYC Karolina, TCHÓRZ Michał

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: RESCH Leander Hennes

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: SITSHAYEVA Zarema

 

 

CATEGORY „C”

 

GRAND PRIX: OLSZEWSKI Bartosz

I Prize: BŁAZIK Małgorzata, CALISAN Elif, CICHOŃ Maja, EROGLU Elif, HIRATA Eryk,

JANKOWSKA Barbara, KURCZEWSKA Katarzyna, MAJEWSKA Julia

II Prize: KASZOWSKI Michał, OLGAR Idil, STENCEL Maciej, UHLMANN Esther

III Prize: CZABAŃSKA Agnieszka, KIEŁTYKA Alicja, KUZUOĞLU Ruya, RZYMSKA Laura, SARALAMBA Ton, TAKMAZ Cansu Sara, YAR Pinar

Honourable mention: MAZUR Kamil

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: CICHOŃ Maja, OLSZEWSKI Bartosz

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: BŁAZIK Małgorzata

 

 

CATEGORY „D”

 

GRAND PRIX: PLYSKA Nazar

I Prize: AKSU Doruk Deniz, DZIEDZIC Wiktor, GOPLAŃSKA Roksana,

GROBLEWSKI Marcel, HU Yifei, PILL Gabriela, POWRÓSŁO Miriam, PRIORI Leonardo, PRUCNAL Przemysław, ROGOŻA Hanna, TOMCZUK Paulina, WILEWSKA Gaja,

II Prize: CHARMUSZKO Julia, GOGOLEWSKI Sebastian, HALICKI Marek, PĘGIER Emilia,

III Prize: SMORONGIEWICZ Klaudia

Honourable mention: OR Irmak

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: PLYSKA Nazar, WILEWSKA Gaja

Special Prize for Outstanding Musicality: GROBLEWSKI Marcel

 

 

CATEGORY „E”

 

I Prize: MARCZAK Justyna, SŁOMIAN Barbara, STASZEWSKA Marika,

SZTEKMILER Marcelina, WÓJCIK Małgorzata

II Prize: KLIMEK Marta, PAŁUBA Kacper, PODKUL Weronika, PRUS Wiktoria,

ROROT Aleksandra, SKUPNIEWICZ Hanna

III Prize: SIAKALUK Katarzyna, WU Keyu

Honourable mention: HONG Wanting

Special Prize for Outstanding Personality: SZTEKMILER Marcelina